Champagne Contest: Party Like A Rockstar!

So I did another makeup entry contest! These are so much fun!!

Pop Champagne is having a contest where you do an inspired makeup look from someone in the music industry. It can be from anyone in the music industry! So go crazy! There will be one winner and one runner up and she has some nifty looking prizes including this!

 The contest ends March 21, sorry I'm a little late but there is still time!

I have to say that I had a hard time picking just because there are such an array of different creative styles on musicians. At first I wanted to do Gaga, and I tried it, but it was too harsh for my face. Lately I've been on a boy band/pop princess kick on my iTunes and one day it just clicked in my head what to do. BRITNEY!!!! (don't hate! =P) I immediately found the Stronger video and sat literally almost frame by frame taking pictures of her face for the makeup.

Like so....

Ok so now onto the inspired look....on me =D Let me know what you girls think!

Hush just stop
There's nothing you can do or say

You might think that I won't make it on my own

But now I'm Stronger than yesterday
Now it's nothing but my way
My loneliness ain't killing me no more

Good luck!


  1. ooh gurl I love this look!
    Infact I did gaga, and it is damn harsh!
    but you did Britney sooo good, totally jelly.

    goodluck! and I followed your blog, maybe check mines out if you have the time~ thanks

  2. this look looks so pretty on you!!! =] I hope you win pretty woman!

  3. Gorgeous inspired look! You did a great job. Hope you win! ^^ Good luck~

  4. OMG!! gorgeous girl!!!! you did an awesome job!!

  5. Wow, you look really cool! Good luck for the contest :)

  6. Your blending is stellar! I'm going to have that song stuck in my head now XD

  7. thanks for your comment girl :) you did an awesome job replicating this look! you look stunning dear <33

  8. those eyes are fieeeerce! great job! :)

  9. Nice job with the eye look, you make a good fake korean britney haha. Good luck on the contest. Btw what are the lashes?

  10. Looks like the winner to me!

    Thank you for visiting and especially for following. It's nice to add a great person--any girl who is loyal, romantic and likes sports has got to be a great person! =)

    I know you were just saying hi, but if you change your mind and want to participate in the giveaway it will be open til 3/31.

  11. REALLY beautiful.
    Definitely a good look for clubbing or a night out with the girls :)

    Ah makes me want to play around with my makeup, but I seriously lack the time haha.


Thank you so much for taking time to read my blog. I read all my comments and appreciate each and every one! ^_^

Disqus for My Beauty Blog

Affiliate Disclosure

Beauty is Not Caused is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program and The Body Shop Affiliate Program. This means that these are an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to Amazon.com or TheBodyShop.com.


Related Posts with Thumbnails